The 2020 Ghanaian Presidential and Parliamentary elections are over. In a keenly contested battle, big wigs in the 7th Parliament of the Fourth Republic, especially the ones in the Majority side of the house (NPP MPs), struggled to retain their seats. Some were not able to retain their seats and
some too managed to escape their worst nightmare by winning with relatively small margins. As it stands now, both the National Democratic Congress (NDC) and the New Patriotic Party (NPP) managed to get 137 seats each in parliament. The remaining one seat was won by an Independent candidate in the Fomena Constituency, making a total of 275 MPs-elect. The independent Fomena MP-elect was formerly a member of the NPP but was sacked from the party prior to the 2020 general elections.

Read also: Parliamentary Service Responds to Ghana Police Service on Hon. Inusah Fuseini’s invitation for interrogation

He is a member of the 7th Parliament on the ticket of the NPP. In the 8th parliament, he must decide to join one side of the House as an independent candidate but not as a member of the side he joins. It must also be noted that some seats are in contention and are likely to twist the balance of power in the 8th parliament if the NDC is able to succeed in their efforts to re-collate – A typical example is the Techiman South parliamentary results. The NDC is demanding for a re-collation of the results in that Constituency with claims that their candidate won the seat but the results declared made the NPP candidate the winner. Insidergh.com has compiled a complete list of all the 275 MPs-elect, who have been successfully gazetted. Below is the list;


WESTERN REGION

  1. JOMORO – DORCAS TOFFEY (NDC)
  2. ELLEMBELE – EMMANUEL ARMAH-KOFI BUAH (NDC)
  3. EVALUE AJOMORO GWIRA – KOFI ARKO NOKOE (NDC)
  4. AHANTA WEST – EBENEZER KOJO KUM (NPP)
  5. TAKORADI – KWABENA OKYERE DARKO-MENSAH (NPP)
  6. SEKONDI – ANDREW KOFI EGYAPA MERCER (NPP)
  7. ESSIKADU-KETAN – JOE GHARTEY (NPP)
  8. EFFIA – JOSEPH CUDJOE (NPP)
  9. KWESIMINTSIM – PRINCE HAMIDU ARMAH (NPP)
  10. SHAMA – SAMUEL ERICKSON ABAKAH (NPP)
  11. WASSA EAST – ISAAC ADJEI MENSAH (NDC)
  12. MPOHOR – JOHN KOBINA ABBAM ABOAH SANIE (NPP)
  13. TARKWA NSUAEM – GEORGE MIREKU DUKER (NPP)
  14. PRESTEA HUNI-VALLEY – ROBERT WISDOM CUDJOE (NDC)
  15. AMENFI EAST – AMANKWAH NICHOLAS (NDC)
  16. AMENFI CENTRAL – KWAKYE-ACKAH PETER YAW (NDC)
  17. AMENFI WEST – AFFUL ERIC (NDC)
    NPP = 9
    NDC = 8
    CENTRAL REGION
  18. KOMENDA EDINA EGUAFO ABREM – SAMUEL ATTA MILLS (NDC)
  19. CAPE COAST SOUTH – GEORGE KWEKU RICKETTS-HAGAN (NDC)
  20. CAPE COAST NORTH – KWAMENA MINTA NYARKU (NDC)
  21. ABURA ASEBU KWAMANKESE – ELVIS MORRIS DONKOH (NPP)
  22. MFANTSEMAN – OPHELIA MENSAH (NPP)
  23. EKUMFI – ABEIKU CRENTSIL (NDC)
  24. AJUMAKO ENYAN ESIAM – CASSIEL ATO BAAH FORSON (NDC)
  25. GOMOA WEST – RICHARD GYAN MENSAH (NDC)
  26. GOMOA CENTRAL – NAANA EYIAH (NPP)
  27. GOMOA EAST – DESMOND DE-GRAFT PAITOO (NDC)
  28. EFFUTU – ALEXANDER AFENYO-MARKIN (NPP)
  29. AWUTU SENYA WEST – GIZELLA TETTEH-AGBOTUI (NDC)
  30. AWUTU SENYA EAST – MAVIS HAWA KOOMSON (NPP)
  31. AGONA WEST – CYNTHIA MAMLE MORRISON (NPP)
  32. AGONA EAST – QUEENSTAR MAAME POKUA SAWYERR (NDC)
  33. ASIKUMA ODOBEN BRAKWA – ALHASSAN KOBINA GHANSAH (NDC)
  34. ASSIN CENTRAL – KEN OHENE AGYAPONG (NPP)
  35. ASSIN NORTH – JAMES GYAKYE QUAYSON (NDC)
  36. ASSIN SOUTH – JOHN NTIM FORDJOUR (NPP)
  37. TWIFO ATTI MORKWA – VONDEE T.D DAVID (NDC)
  38. HEMANG LOWER DENKYIRA – BRIGHT WIREKO-BROBBY (NPP)
  39. UPPER DENKYIRA EAST – FESTUS AWUAH KWOFIE (NPP)
  40. UPPER DENKYIRA WEST – DANIEL OHENE DARKO (NDC)
    NPP = 10
    NDC = 13
    GREATER ACCRA REGION
  41. BORTIANOR-NGLESHIE AMANFRO – SYLVESTER TETTEH (NPP)
  42. DOMEABRA-OBOM – SOPHIA KAREN EDEM ACKUAKU (NDC)
  43. WEIJA GBAWE – TINA GIFTY NAA AYELEY MENSAH (NPP)
  44. ANYAA SOWUTUOM – DICKSON ADOMAKO KISSI (NPP)
  45. AMASAMAN – AKWASI OWUSU AFRIFA-MENSAH (NPP)
  46. TROBU – MOSES ANIM (NPP)
  47. DOME-KWABENYA – SARAH ADWOA SAFO (NPP)
  48. LA NKWANTANANG/ MADINA – FRANCIS XAVIER KOJO SOSU (NDC)
  49. AYAWASO EAST – NASER TOURE MAHAMA (NDC)
  50. AYAWASO NORTH – YUSSIF I. JAJAH (NDC)
  51. AYAWASO CENTRAL – HENRY QUARTEY (NPP)
  52. AYAWASO WEST WUOGON – LYDIA SEYRAM ALHASSAN (NPP)
  53. OKAIKWEI CENTRAL – PATRICK YAW BOAMAH (NPP)
  54. OKAIKWEI NORTH – THERESA LARDI AWUNI (NDC)
  55. OKAIKWEI SOUTH – DAKOA NEWMAN (NPP)
  56. ABLEKUMA CENTRAL – ABDUL-LATIF DAN (NDC)
  57. ABLEKUMA NORTH – SHEILA BARTELS (NPP)
  58. ABLEKUMA SOUTH – ALFRED OKOE VANDERPUIJE (NDC)
  59. ABLEKUMA WEST – URSULA GIFTY OWUSU-EKUFUL (NPP)
  60. KORLEY KLOTTEY – ZANETOR AGYEMAN-RAWLINGS (NDC)
  61. LEDZOKUKU – BENJAMIN AYIKU NARTEH (NDC)
  62. ODODODIODOO – EDWIN NII LANTE VANDERPUYE (NDC)
  63. LA DADEKOTOPON – RITA NAA ODOLEY SOWAH (NDC)
  64. KROWOR – LARTEY AGNES NAA MOMO (NDC)
  65. TEMA EAST – ISAAC ASHAI ODAMTTEN (NDC)
  66. TEMA WEST – CARLOS KINGSLEY AHENKORAH (NPP)
  67. TEMA CENTRAL – YVES HANSON-NORTEY (NPP)
  68. KPONE KATAMANSO – JOSEPH AKUERTEH TETTEY (NDC)
  69. ASHAIMAN – NORGBEY ERNEST HENRY (NDC)
  70. ADENTAN – MOHAMMED ADAMU RAMADAN (NDC)
  71. SHAI-OSUDOKU – LINDA OBENEWAA AKWELEY OCLOO (NDC)
  72. NINGO PRAMPRAM – SAMUEL NARTEY GEORGE (NDC)
  73. SEGE – OTUTEYE CHRISTIAN CORLETEY (NDC)
  74. ADA – CUDJOE COMFORT DOYOE (NDC)
    NPP = 14
    NDC = 20
    VOLTA REGION
  75. KETA – GAKPEY KWAME DZUDZORLI (NDC)
  76. ANLO – RICHARD KWAMI SEFE (NDC)
  77. KETU SOUTH – GOMASHIE ABLA DZIFA (NDC)
  78. KETU NORTH – JAMES KLUTSE AVEDZI (NDC)
  79. AKATSI SOUTH – AHIAFOR BERNARD (NDC)
  80. AKATSI NORTH – NORTSU-KOTOE PETER KWASI (NDC)
  81. SOUTH TONGU – WOYOME KOBENA MENSAH (NDC)
  82. CENTRAL TONGU – HOTTORDZE ALEXANDER ROOSEVELT (NDC)
  83. NORTH TONGU – SAMUEL OKUDZETO ABLAKWA (NDC)
  84. ADAKLU – AGBODZA KWAME GOVERNS (NDC)
  85. AGOTIME-ZIOPE – CHARLES AKWASI AGBEVE (NDC)
  86. HO CENTRAL – BENJAMIN KOMLA KPODO (NDC)
  87. HO WEST – EMMANUEL KWASI BEDZRAH (NDC)
  88. SOUTH DAYI – ROCKSON NELSON ETSE DAFEAMEKPOR (NDC)
  89. KPANDO – SOWAH ADJOA DELLA (NDC)
  90. NORTH DAYI – JOYCELYN TETTEH (NDC)
  91. HOHOE – JOHN-PETER AMEWU (NPP)
  92. AFADJATO SOUTH – ALORWU-TAY OFORIWA ANGELA (NDC)
    NPP = 1
    NDC = 17
    EASTERN REGION
  93. SUOGYAMAN – THOMAS AMPEM NYARKO (NDC)
  94. LOWER MANYA KROBO – EBENEZER OKLETEY TERLABI (NDC)
  95. UPPER MANYA KROBO – BISMARK TETTEH NYARKO (NDC)
  96. YILO KROBO – ALBERT TETTEH NYAKOTEY (NDC)
  97. NEW JUABEN SOUTH – MICHAEL OKYERE BAAFI (NPP)
  98. NEW JUABEN NORTH – ADJEI KWASI BOATENG (NPP)
  99. AKROPONG – OHENEBA DOKUA ASIAMAH-ADJEI (NPP)
  100. OKERE – DANIEL BOTWE (NPP)
  101. AKUAPEM SOUTH – OSEI BONSU AMOAH (NPP)
  102. NSAWAM/ADOAGYIRI – ANNOH-DOMPREH FRANK (NPP)
  103. SUHUM – KWADJO ASANTE (NPP)
  104. AYENSUANO – ADDI SAFORI TEDDY (NDC)
  105. LOWER WEST AKIM – CHARLES ACHEAMPONG (NPP)
  106. UPPER WEST AKIM – FREDERICK OBENG ADOM (NPP)
  107. AKIM ODA – ALEXANDER AKWASI ACQUAH (NPP)
  108. SENE-MANSO-AKROSO – GEORGE KWAME ABOAGYE (NPP)
  109. AKIM SWEDRU – OSEI KENNEDY NYARKO (NPP)
  110. ACHIASE – KOFI AHENKORAH MARFO (NPP)
  111. OFOASE/AYIREBI – KOJO OPPONG NKRUMAH (NPP)
  112. KADE – ALEXANDER AGYARE (NPP)
  113. AKWATIA – HENRY YIADOM BOAKYE (NDC)
  114. ABIREM – OSEI JOHN FRIMPONG (NPP)
  115. ABUAKWA SOUTH – SAMUEL ATTA AKYEA (NPP)
  116. ABUAKWA NORTH – GIFTY TWUM-AMPOFO (NPP)
  117. ATIWA WEST – KWASI AMOAKO-ATTA (NPP)
  118. ATIWA EAST – ABENA OSEI-ASARE (NPP)
  119. FANTEAKWA NORTH – KWABENA AMANKWA ASIAMAH (NPP)
  120. FANTEAKWA SOUTH – OKYERE AGYEKUM KOFI (NPP)
  121. NKAWKAW – FREMPONG JOSEPH (NPP)
  122. MPRAESO – DAVIS ANSAH OPOKU (NPP)
  123. ABETIFI – BRYAN ACHEAMPONG (NPP)
  124. KWAHU AFRAM PLAINS NORTH – MENSAH BETTY N. E. KROSBI (NDC)
  125. AFRAM PLAINS SOUTH – JOSEPH APPIAH BOATENG (NDC)
    NPP = 25
    NDC = 8
    ASHANTI REGION
  126. NEW EDUBIASE – ABDUL – SALAM ADAMS (NDC)
  127. AKROFUOM – ALEX BLANKSON (NPP)
  128. FOMENA – ANDREW ASIAMAH AMOAKO (IND.)
  129. ADANSI ASOKWA – KOBINA TAHIR HAMMOND (NPP)
  130. OBUASI WEST – KWAKU AGYEMAN KWARTENG (NPP)
  131. OBUASI EAST – PATRICK BOAKYE YIADOM (NPP)
  132. BEKWAI – JOSEPH OSEI – OWUSU (NPP)
  133. BOSOME FREHO – AKWASI DARKO BOATENG (NPP)
  134. ODOTOBRI – GYAMFI EMMANUEL AKWASI (NPP)
  135. MANSO NKWANTA – GEORGE K. OBENG TAKYI (NPP)
  136. MANSO ADUBIA – ADDO YAW FRIMPONG (NPP)
  137. ATWIMA NWABIAGYA SOUTH – EMMANUEL AGYEI ANHWERE (NPP)
  138. ATWIMA NWABIAGYA NORTH – BENITO OWUSU – BIO (NPP)
  139. ATWIMA MPONUA – ISAAC KWAME ASIAMAH (NPP)
  140. BOSOMTWE – YAW OSEI ADUTWUM (NPP)
  141. ATWIMA KWANWOMA – KOFI AMANKWA – MANU (NPP)
  142. BANTAMA – FRANCIS ASENSO – BOAKYE (NPP)
  143. NHYIAESO – STEPHEN AMOAH (NPP)
  144. MANHYIA SOUTH – MATTHEW OPOKU PREMPEH (NPP)
  145. MANHYIA NORTH – AKWASI KONADU (NPP)
  146. SUBIN – EUGENE BOAKYE ANTWI (NPP)
  147. KWADASO – KINGSLEY NYARKO (NPP)
  148. OLD TAFO – VINCENT EKOW ASSAFUAH (NPP)
  149. SUAME – OSEI KYEI – MENSAH – BONSU (NPP)
  150. ASOKWA – PATRICIA APPIAGYEI (NPP)
  151. OFORIKROM – EMMANUEL MARFO (NPP)
  152. ASAWASE – MOHAMMED MUBARAK MUNTAKA (NDC)
  153. KWABRE EAST – FRANCISCA OTENG MENSAH (NPP)
  154. AFIGYA KWABRE SOUTH – WILLIAM OWURAKU AIDOO (NPP)
  155. AFIGYA KWABRE NORTH – COLLINS ADOMAKO MENSAH (NPP)
  156. JUABEN – AMA POMAA BOATENG (NPP)
  157. EJISU – JOHN AMPONTUAH KUMAH (NPP)
  158. ASANTE AKIM SOUTH – KWAKU ASANTE – BOATENG (NPP)
  159. ASANTE AKIM CENTRAL – KWAME ANYIMADU- ANTWI (NPP)
  160. ASANTE AKIM NORTH – APPIAH – KUBI ANDY KWAME (NPP)
  161. EFFIDUASE/ASOKORE – NANA AYEW AFRIYE (NPP)
  162. KUMAWU – PHILIP BASOAH (NPP)
  163. SEKYERE AFRAM PLAINS – ADOMAKO – MENSAH ALEX (NDC)
  164. NSUTA/KWAMANG /BEPOSO – ADELAIDE NTIM (NPP)
  165. MAMPONG – KWAKU AMPRATWUM – SARPONG (NPP)
  166. EJURA SEKYEDUMASE – BRAIMAH MUHAMMED BAWAH (NDC)
  167. AFIGYA SEYERE EAST – MAVIS NKANSAH – BOADU (NPP)
  168. OFFINSO SOUTH – ISAAC YAW OPOKU (NPP)
  169. OFFINSO NORTH – NTIM AUGUSTINE COLLINS (NPP)
  170. AHAFO ANO SOUTH WEST – ADU JOHNSON KWAKU (NPP)
  171. AHAFO ANO SOUTH EAST – FRANCIS MANU ADABOR (NPP)
  172. AHAFO ANO NORTH – SULEMANA ADAMU SANID (NPP)
    NPP = 4
    NDC= 42
    IND. = 1
    WESTERN NORTH
  173. AOWIN – OSCAR OFORI LARBI (NDC)
  174. SUAMAN – JOSEPH BETINO (NDC)
  175. IBIANI-ANHWIASO-BEKWAI – ALFRED OBENG-BOATENG (NPP)
  176. SEFWI WIAWSO – KWAKU AFRIYIE (NPP)
  177. SEFWI AKONTOMBRA – ALEX TETTEH DJORNOBUAH (NPP)
  178. JUABOSO – KWABENA MINTAH AKANDOH (NDC)
  179. BODI – AHI SAMPSON (NDC)
  180. BIA WEST – AUGUSTINE TAWIAH (NDC)
  181. BIA EAST – RICHARD ACHEAMPONG (NDC)
    NPP = 3
    NDC = 6
    AHAFO REGION
  182. ASUNAFO SOUTH – ERIC OPOKU (NDC)
  183. ASUNAFO NORTH – OPOKU BOBIE EVANS (NPP)
  184. ASUTIFI SOUT – COLLINS DAUDA (NDC)
  185. ASUTIFI NORTH – PATRICK BANOR (NPP)
  186. TANO SOUTH – SEKYERE BENJAMIN YEBOAH (NPP)
  187. TANO NORTH – FREDA PREMPEH (NPP)
    NPP = 4
    NDC = 2
    BONO REGION
  188. SUNYANI EAST – KWASI AMEYAW-CHEREMEH (NPP)
  189. SUNYANI WEST – IGNATIUS BAFFOUR AWUAH (NPP)
  190. DORMAA WEST – VINCENT OPPONG ASAMOAH (NDC)
  191. DORMAA CENTRAL – KWAKU AGYEMAN-MANU (NPP)
  192. DORMAA EAST – PAUL APREKU TWUM BARIMAH (NPP)
  193. BEREKUM WEST – KWAKU AGYENIM-BOATENG (NPP)
  194. BEREKUM EAST – NELSON KYEREMEH (NPP)
  195. JAMAN SOUTH – OKOFO-DATEH WILLIAMS (NDC)
  196. JAMAN NORTH – AHENKWAH FREEDERICK YAW (NDC)
  197. BANDA – AHMED IBRAHIM (NDC)
  198. TAIN – SULEMANA ADAMA (NDC)
  199. WENCHI – SEIDU HARUNA (NDC)
    NPP = 6
    NDC = 6
    BONO EAST REGION
  200. TECHIMAN SOUTH – MARTIN KWAKU ADJEI-MENSAH KORSAH (NPP) -DISPUTED
  201. TECHIMAN NORTH – ELIZABETH OFOSU-ADJARE (NDC)
  202. KINTAMPO NORTH – JOSEPH KWAME KUMAH (NDC)
  203. KINTAMPO SOUTH – ALEXANDER GYAN (NPP)
  204. NKORANZA NORTH – JOSEPH KWASI MENSAH (NDC)
  205. NKORANZA SOUTH – EMMANUEL KWADWO AGYEKUM (NDC)
  206. ATEBUBU / AMANTIN – NANJA SANJA (NDC)
  207. PRU WEST – STEPHEN JALULAH (NPP)
  208. PRU EAST – KWABENA DONKOR (NDC)
  209. SENE WEST – KWAME AMPOFO TWUMASI (NDC)
  210. SENE EAST – NAPARE DOMINIC (NDC)
    NPP = 3
    NDC = 8
    OTI
  211. BUEM – ADAMS IDDIE KOFI (NDC)
  212. BIAKOYE – KWADWO NYANPON ABOAGYE (NDC)
  213. AKAN – YAO GOMADO (NDC)
  214. KRACHI EAST – GIDISU WISDOM (NDC)
  215. KRACHI WEST – HELEN ADJOA NTOSO (NDC)
  216. KRACHI NCHUMURU – SOLOMON KUYON (NDC)
  217. NKWANTA SOUTH – GEOFFERY KINI (NDC)
  218. NKWANTA NORTH – OTI JOHN KWABENA BLESS (NDC)
    NPP = 0
    NDC = 9
    NORTHERN REGION
  219. KPANDAI – DANIEL NSALA WAKPAL (NDC)
  220. BIMBILLA – NITIWUL BINGAB ADUNA DOMINIC (NPP)
  221. WULENSI – DAWUNI ABUKARI (NDC)
  222. ZABZUGU – JABAAH JOHN BENNAM (NPP)
  223. TATALE/SANGULI – MBOMBA THOMAS (NPP)
  224. YENDI – UMAR FAROUK ALIU MAHAMA (NPP)
  225. MION – MUSAH ABDUL-AZIZ AYABA (NPP)
  226. SABOBA – BUKARI NIKPE JOSEPH (NDC)
  227. GUSHEGU – ALHASSAN TAMPULI SULEMANA (NPP)
  228. KARAGA – MOHAMMED AMIN ADAM (NPP)
  229. SAVELUGU – ABDULAI JACOB IDDRISS (NDC)
  230. NANTON – MOHAMMMED HARDI TUFEIRU (NPP)
  231. TAMALE SOUTH – IDDRISU HARUNA (NDC)
  232. TAMALE CENTRAL – IBRAHIM MURTALA MUHAMMED (NDC)
  233. TAMALE NORTH – ALHASSAN SAYIBU SUHUYINI (NDC)
  234. SAGNARIGU – ALHASSAN BASHIRU ALHASSAN FUSEINI (NDC)
  235. TOLON – HABIB IDDRISU (NPP)
  236. KUMBUNGU – HAMZA ADAM (NDC)
    NPP = 9
    NDC = 9
    SAVANNAH REGION
  237. BOLE – BAMBOI – SULEMANA YUSIF (NDC)
  238. SAWLA/TUNA/KALBA – CHIWITEY ANDREW DARI (NDC)
  239. DAMANGO – SAMUEL ABDULAI JINAPOR (NPP)
  240. DABOYA/MANKARIGU – MAHAMA ASEI SEINI (NPP)
  241. YAPEI/KUSAWGU – JOHN ABDULAI JINAPOR (NDC)
  242. SALAGA SOUTH – ZUWERA MOHAMMED IBRAHIMAH (NDC)
  243. SALAGA NORTH – ALHASSAN ABDALLAH IDDI (NPP)
    NPP = 3
    NDC = 4
    UPPER WEST REGION
  244. WA CENTRAL – ABDUL-RASHID HASSAN PELPUO (NDC)
  245. WA WEST – PETER LANCHENE TOOBU (NDC)
  246. WA EAST – GODFRED SEIDU JASAW (NDC)
  247. NADOWLI-KALEO – SUMAH ANTHONY MWINKAARA (NDC)
  248. DAFFIAMA-BUSSIE-ISSA – SEBASTIAN NGMENENSO SANDAARE (NDC)
  249. JIRAPA – DAPILAH CLETUS SEIDU (NDC)
  250. LAMBUSSIE – BAKYE YELVIEL BAGILI (NPP)
  251. LAWRA – BEDE ANWATAAZUMO ZIEDENG (NDC)
  252. NANDOM – AMBROSE DERY (NPP)
  253. SISSALA WEST – MOHAMMED ADAMS SUKPARU (NDC)
  254. SISSALA EAST – ISSAHAKU AMIDU CHINNIA (NPP)
    NPP = 3
    NDC = 8
    NORTH EAST REGION
  255. WALEWALE – LARIBA ZUWEIRA ABUDU (NPP)
  256. YAGABA / KUBORI – MUSTAPHA USSIF (NPP)
  257. NALERIGU / GAMBAGA – ISSIFU SEIDU (NDC)
  258. BUNKPURUGU – BANDIM ABED-NEGO AZUMAH (NDC)
  259. YUNYOOO – LIWAAL OSCAR (NPP)
  260. CHEREPONI – TAHIDU ABDUL-RAZAK (NPP)
    NPP = 4
    NDC = 2
    UPPER EAST REGION
  261. BUILSA SOUTH – CLEMENT ABAS APAAK (NDC)
  262. BUILSA NORTH – JAMES AGALGA (NDC)
  263. NAVRONGO CENTRAL – SAMPSON TANGOMBU CHIRAGIA (NDC)
  264. CHIANA-PAGA – THOMAS ADDA DALU (NDC)
  265. BOLGATANGA CENTRAL – ADONGO ISAAC (NDC)
  266. BOLGATANGA EAST – DOMINIC AKURITINGA AYINE (NDC)
  267. BONGO – BAWA EDWARD ABAMBIRE (NDC)
  268. TALENSI – BENSON TONGO BABA (NDC)
  269. NABDAM – MARK KURT NAWAANE (NDC)
  270. ZEBILLA – AVOKA CLETUS APUL (NDC)
  271. BAWKU CENTRAL – AYARIGA MAHAMA (NDC)
  272. PUSIGA – LAADI AYII AYAMBA (NDC)
  273. GARU – ALALZUUGA ALBERT AKUKA (NDC)
  274. TEMPANE – AKANVARIBA LYDIA LAMISI (NDC)
  275. BINDURI – ABANGA ABDULAI (NPP)
    NPP = 1
    NDC = 14

Source: www.insidergh.com

Send your news stories to info.insidergh@gmail.com and via WhatsApp on +233 20 290 5827